Champions

Fall Sports (2019)

HS Football (Stars)

Dunbar

MS Football (Stripes)

Brookland

MS Archery

Deal

HS Girls Cross Country

Wilson

ES Boys Cross Country

Janney

HS Girls Soccer

Wilson

HS Football (Stripes)

Coolidge

HS Volleyball

Wilson

MS Adaptive Bowling

Hart

MS Boys Cross Country

Deal

ES Girls Cross Country

Janney

MS Boys Soccer

Lincoln (CHEC)

MS Football (Stars)

Johnson

MS Volleyball
Deal
HS Boys Cross Country

Wilson

MS Girls Cross Country

Deal

HS Boys Soccer

School Without Walls

MS Girls Soccer

Deal

Winter Sports (2019-20)

HS Boys Basketball

Roosevelt

MS Girls Basketball

Deal

ES Boys Basketball

Watkins

HS Girls Swimming

Wilson

HS Boys Indoor Track

Wilson

MS Girls Indoor Track

Deal

MS Wrestling

Johnson

OL Bowling

TBD

HS Cheer (Novice Level 1)

SWW

MS Cheer (Overall Grand Champ)

Hart

HS Girls Basketball

Dunbar

EC Boys Basketball

Walker-Jones

ES Girls Basketball

Janney

MS Boys Swimming

Oyster-Adams

HS Girls Indoor Track

Dunbar

ES Boys Indoor Track

J.O. Wilson

HS Bowling

TBD

HS Cheer (Advanced Level 3)

Banneker

MS Cheer (Adv. Grand Champ)

Stuart-Hobson

ES Cheer (Novice Level 2)

ML King

MS Boys Basketball

Jefferson

EC Girls Basketball

Takoma

HS Boys Swimming

Wilson

MS Girls Swimming

Deal

MS Boys Indoor Track

Deal

ES Girls Indoor Track

Drew

MS Bowling

TBD

HS Cheer (Novice Level 2)

Bell

MS Cheer (Novice Level 2)

McKinley

ES Cheer (Novice Level 1)

Simon

 

 

Spring Sports (2019)

HS Baseball

Wilson

MS Softball

TBD

HS Boys Outdoor Track

Wilson

MS Girls Outdoor Track

Deal

OL Boys Basketball

Roosevelt STAY

ES Soccer

TBD

MS Baseball

TBD

HS Flag Football

HD Woodson

HS Girls Outdoor Track

Dunbar

ES Boys Outdoor Track

Langdon

MS Boys Lacrosse

Deal MS

MS Unified Basketball

Brookland

HS Softball

Wilson

ES Flag Football

TBD

MS Boys Outdoor Track

Oyster-Adams

ES Girls Outdoor Track

Drew

MS Girls Lacrosse

Hardy MS

HS Tennis

Banneker

202-729-3288

3535 V St. NE, Washington DC 20018