Champions

Fall Sports (2019)

Dunbar - Stars.jpg
HS Football (Stars)

Dunbar

Brookland - Stripes.jpg
MS Football (Stripes)

Brookland

Deal - Archery.jpg
MS Archery

Deal

HS Girls XC - Wilson.jpg
HS Girls Cross Country

Wilson

ES Boys XC - Janney.jpg
ES Boys Cross Country

Janney

HS Girls Soccer - Wilson.jpg
HS Girls Soccer

Wilson

Coolidge - Stripes.jpg
HS Football (Stripes)

Coolidge

Wilson - Volleyball.jpg
HS Volleyball

Wilson

Adaptive Bowling - Hart.jpg
MS Adaptive Bowling

Hart

MS Boys XC - Deal.jpg
MS Boys Cross Country

Deal

ES Girls XC - Janney.jpg
ES Girls Cross Country

Janney

Lincoln Championship Boys Soccer.jpg
MS Boys Soccer

Lincoln (CHEC)

MS Stars - Johnson.jpg
MS Football (Stars)

Johnson

MS Volleyball - Deal.jpg
MS Volleyball
Deal
HS Boys XC - Wilson.jpg
HS Boys Cross Country

Wilson

MS Girls XC - Deal.jpg
MS Girls Cross Country

Deal

HS Boys Soccer - SWW.jpg
HS Boys Soccer

School Without Walls

DCIAA-MS-Girls-Soccer-Championship_0057.
MS Girls Soccer

Deal

Winter Sports (2019-20)

HS Boys Basketball - Roosevelt.jpg
HS Boys Basketball

Roosevelt

MS Girls Basketball - Deal.jpg
MS Girls Basketball

Deal

empty-image_edited.png
ES Boys Basketball

Watkins

HS Girls Swim - Wilson.jpg
HS Girls Swimming

Wilson

empty-image_edited.png
HS Boys Indoor Track

Wilson

empty-image_edited.png
MS Girls Indoor Track

Deal

MS wrestling champs - Johnson.jpg
MS Wrestling

Johnson

empty-image_edited.png
OL Bowling

TBD

HS Cheer Novice - SWW.jpg
HS Cheer (Novice Level 1)

SWW

MS Cheer Novice - Hart.jpg
MS Cheer (Overall Grand Champ)

Hart

HS Girls Basketball - Dunbar.jpg
HS Girls Basketball

Dunbar

EC boys basketball champs - Walker-Jones
EC Boys Basketball

Walker-Jones

empty-image.png
ES Girls Basketball

Janney

MS boys swim champs - Oyster-Adams.jpg
MS Boys Swimming

Oyster-Adams

empty-image_edited.png
HS Girls Indoor Track

Dunbar

ES boys indoor champs - JO Wilson.jpg
ES Boys Indoor Track

J.O. Wilson

empty-image_edited.png
HS Bowling

TBD

HS Cheer Advanced - Banneker.jpg
HS Cheer (Advanced Level 3)

Banneker

MS Cheer Level 3 - Stuart-Hobson.jpg
MS Cheer (Adv. Grand Champ)

Stuart-Hobson

ES Cheer Novice - King.jpg
ES Cheer (Novice Level 2)

ML King

MS Boys Basketball - Jefferson.jpg
MS Boys Basketball

Jefferson

EC girls basketball champs - CHEC.jpg
EC Girls Basketball

Lincoln (CHEC)

HS Boys Swim - Wilson.jpg
HS Boys Swimming

Wilson

MS girls swim champs - Deal.jpg
MS Girls Swimming

Deal

empty-image_edited.png
MS Boys Indoor Track

Deal

ES girls indoor champs - Drew.jpg
ES Girls Indoor Track

Drew

empty-image_edited.png
MS Bowling

TBD

HS Cheer Level 2 - Bell.jpg
HS Cheer (Novice Level 2)

Bell

MS Cheer Advanced - Stuart-Hobson.jpg
MS Cheer (Novice Level 2)

McKinley

ES Cheer Advanced - Simon.jpg
ES Cheer (Novice Level 1)

Simon

 

 

Spring Sports (2019)

IMG950709_edited.jpg
HS Baseball

Wilson

empty-image.png
MS Softball

TBD

2019_Wilson_boys_outdoor.jpg
HS Boys Outdoor Track

Wilson

2019_Deal_girls_outdoor.jpg
MS Girls Outdoor Track

Deal

2019_RoosSTAY_boys_basketball.jpg
OL Boys Basketball

Roosevelt STAY

empty-image.png
ES Soccer

TBD

empty-image.png
MS Baseball

TBD

2019_Woodson_flag_football
HS Flag Football

HD Woodson

2019_Dubnar_girls_outdoor.jpg
HS Girls Outdoor Track

Dunbar

2019_Langdon_boys_outdoor.jpg
ES Boys Outdoor Track

Langdon

Deal Boys Lacrosse 2019.jpg
MS Boys Lacrosse

Deal MS

2019_Brookland_unified_basketball_edited
MS Unified Basketball

Brookland

2019_Wilson_softball
HS Softball

Wilson

empty-image.png
ES Flag Football

TBD

2019_Oyster-Adams_boys_outdoor.jpg
MS Boys Outdoor Track

Oyster-Adams

2019_Drew_girls_outdoor.jpg
ES Girls Outdoor Track

Drew

Hardy Girls Lacrosse 2019.jpg
MS Girls Lacrosse

Hardy MS

2019_HSTennisCship-20.jpg
HS Tennis

Banneker